Staff Team 2019/20

Senior Leadership Team

Sarah Cooper

Head Teacher

Eileen Keogan

Pastoral Deputy Head

Leila Kent

Part Time Deputy Head

Jess Wilson

Part Time Assistant Head Teacher

Lauren Potter

Assistant Headteacher

Sophie Berridge

Acting Assistant Head Teacher

Senior Improvement Leaders

Stephanie Millington

Early Years / Foundation Stage Lead Learner

Kat Winskill

IPC Lead Learner

Tabitha Barnett

Maths Lead Learner

Lisa McCrindle

Phonics and KS1 Literacy Lead Learner

Sally Clare

KS2 Literacy Lead Learner

School Improvement Mission Leaders

N Dahdouh

Teacher Trainee Co-ordinator

EYFS

Stephanie Millington

Pixie Class Teacher
Senior School Improvement Leader - EYFS

Tony Brenan

Unicorn Class Teacher

Ashleigh Scribani

Fairy Class Teacher

Jilly Macmillan

Fairy Nursery Officer

Nadia Harrak

Pixie Nursery Officer

Roya Tellaie

Pixie Nursery Officer

Tara Swan

Unicorn Nursery Officer

Year 1

Stephanie Monerawela

Gremlin Class Teacher

Marzelle Matty

Year 1 Nursery Officer

Year 2

Louisa Johnson

Gnome Class Teacher
PSHE Leader KS1

Lisa McCrindle

Goblin Class Teacher
Senior School Improvement Leader - KS1 Phonics and Literacy

Clare Jarvis

Year 2 Support Staff (Tues-Fri)

Year 3

Fahima Saeed

Giant Class Teacher

Kat Winskill

Troll Class Team Teacher
Senior School Improvement Leader - IPC (International Primary Curriculum)

Annie Roberts

Troll Class Team Teacher (Wed - Fri)

Sarah Moore

Year 3 Support Staff (Mon - Wed)

Lorrie Knight

HLTA

Year 4

Callum Newell

Dragon Class Teacher

Narjis Trabelsi

Leprechaun Class Teacher
RE Leader

Kerry Skarin

Year 4 Support Staff (Tues-Thurs)

Khadine Harroo

Year 4 Learning Support Teacher

Year 5

Beth Storey

Griffin Class Teacher

Taby Barnett

Centaur Class Teacher
Senior School Improvement Leader - Maths

Jose Westerman

Year 5 Learning Support Teacher

Year 6

N Dahdouh

Hippogriff Class Teacher
Trainee Teacher Co-ordinator & PSHE Leader KS2

Sally Clare

Sprite Class Teacher
Senior School Improvement Leader - KS2 Literacy

Sophie Berridge

Phoenix Class Teacher
Acting Assistant Head Teacher

Sam Pilling

Year 6 Learning Support Teacher

Non Teaching Staff

Admin and Site Staff

Linda Murphy

Office Manager

Denise Edwards

Senior Admin Officer

Becky Fuschillo

Senior Admin Officer

Jean James

Reprographics Officer - PT

Steve Hughes

Site Manager

Sue Bowes

Reprographics Officer - PT

Support Staff

Hamid El-Ouahabi

Learning Mentor/Sports Coach

Lynn Plumbley

Learning Mentor

Robert Richards

Learning Mentor

Terry King

Learning Mentor

Tony Taggart

Grenfell Learning Mentor

Jackie Hawes

HLTA with responsibility for library

Natalie Rozario

Music Teacher - Cello

George Zacharias

Music Teacher with responsibility for Orchestra and Violin

Jayne Gough

SEN LSA

Emma Mendonca

SEN LSA

Anna Walcott

SEN LSA

Charlotte Mercer

SEN LSA

Conrad Mitchell

SEN LSA

Lydia Giblin

School Counsellor

Martin Okoli

Place 2 Be Counsellor

Victoria Timmis

LCAT

Katie Devane

West London Zone Link Worker

Asmae Bakali

School Meal Supervisors

Andre Cadette

School Meal Supervisors

Sarah Ramage

School Meal Supervisors

Nabila Sbaa

School Meal Supervisors

Fahira Yusuf

School Meal Supervisors

Eric Seth

School Meal Supervisors

© Copyright 2017–2019 Oxford Gardens Primary School