Staff Team 2018/19

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Sarah Cooper

Head Teacher

Mrs Claire Silver

Part Time Deputy Head

Mrs Leila Kent

Part Time Deputy Head

Ms Amy Moore

Inclusion Manager

Ms Jess Wilson

Part Time Assistant Head Teacher

Lauren Potter

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Improvement Leaders

Stephanie Graves

Nurture, FS Behaviour, EYFS Curriculum, Outdoor Learning

Kat Winskill

IPC Lead Learner

Tabitha Barnett

Maths Leader

Lisa McCrindle

Core Curriculum Area- Literacy FS & KS1

Sally Clare

Core Curriculum Area- Literacy KS2

School Improvement Mission Leaders

Rebecca Gilvear

Music, Art and EYFS SEN

Nawal Dahdouh

Teacher Trainee Co-ordinator

EYFS

Tony Brenan

Pixie Class Teacher

Stephanie Graves

Unicorn Class Teacher

Sophie O'Neill

Fairy Class Teacher

Jilly Macmillan

Unicorn Support Staff

Rebecca Gilvear

Foundation Stage - currently on maternity leave

Roya Tellaie

Fairy Support Staff

Tara Swan

EYFS Staff

Year 1

Louisa Johnson

Merpeople Class Teacher

Marzelle Matty

Year 1 Support Staff

Taby Barnett

Gremlin Class Teacher

Annie Roberts

Key Stage 1 - currently on maternity leave

Clare Jarvis

Year 1 Support Staff (Tues-Fri)

Year 2

Stephanie Monerawela

Gnome Class Teacher

Lisa McCrindle

Gnome/Goblin Class Teacher

Nadia Harrak

Year 2 Support Staff

Year 3

Anna Joseph

Troll Class Teacher

Apolline Gaubert

Giant Class Teacher

Kerry Skarin

Year 3 Support Staff (Tues-Thurs)

Year 4

Callum Newell

Leprechaun Class Teacher

Narjis Trabelsi

Dragon/Leprechaun Class Teacher

Sarah Moore

Year 4 Support Staff (Tues-Thurs)

Year 5

Michelle Odelanu

Griffin Class Teacher

Nawal Dahdouh

Centaur Class Teacher

Lorrie Knight

HLTA

Year 6

Kat Winskill

Hippogriff Class Teacher

Sally Clare

Sprite Class Teacher

Lauren Potter

Hippogriff/Sprite Class Teacher

Jess Wilson

Hippogriff/Sprite Class Teacher

Lorrie Knight

HLTA

Non Teaching Staff

Linda Murphy

Office Manager

Denise Edwards

Senior Admin Officer

Becky Fuschillo

Admin Officer

Jean James

Reprographics Officer

Steve Hughes

Site Manager

Support Staff

Hamid El-Ouahabi

Learning Mentor/Sports Coach

Lynn Plumbley

Learning Mentor

Robert Richards

Learning Mentor

Terry King

Learning Mentor

Tony Taggart

Learning Mentor

Jackie Hawes

HLTA with responsibility for library

Natalie Rozario

Music Teacher

George Zacharias

Music Teacher

Jayne Gough

SEN LSA

Emma Mendonca

SEN LSA

Anna Walcott

SEN LSA

Julieann Sewell

School Counsellor

Asmae Bakali

School Meal Supervisors

Andre Cadette

School Meal Supervisors

Charlotte Mercer

School Meal Supervisors

Sarah Ramage

School Meal Supervisors

Nabila Sbaa

School Meal Supervisors

Eric Seth

School Meal Supervisors

Fahira Yusuf

School Meal Supervisors

Chester

School Dog

Nicole Gordon

SEN LSA

© Copyright 2017–2018 Oxford Gardens Primary School